2015 WCS Leonhart : Results

Check out the full Results of the 2015 WCS Leonhart that took place last week end September 11-13 in Berlin (Germany).

We would like to thanks the German Federation – DTFB for their organization! Congratulations to the German delegation on winning Men, Junior and Senior National Team competitions as well as Open singles with Yannick Hansen and Senior Singles with Ulrich Stoepel ! Great performance from Austria also on winning the Women National Team competition and Women Doubles.

Here are the Full Results :

Open Singles :

  1. Yannik HANSEN (GER) - Qualified for Masters 2016 and the World Championships 2017
  2. Jamal ALLALOU (GER) - Qualified for the World Championships 2017
  3. Yannick CORREIA (LUX) - Qualified for the World Championships 2017

Women Singles :

  1. Amalie BREMER (DEN) - Qualified for Masters 2016 and the World Championships 2017
  2. Samantha DI PAOLO (SUI)
  3. Cindy KUBIATOWICZ (SUI)

Junior Singles :

  1. Vojtech HOLUB (CZE) - Qualified for the World Championships 2017
  2. Jan ZANTA (CZE)
  3. Marc STOFFEL (GER)

Senior Singles :

  1. Ulrich STOEPEL (GER) - Qualified for the World Championships 2017
  2. Detlef FREITAG (GER)
  3. Hans-jakob WEITZ (GER)

Open Doubles :

  1. Frédéric COLLIGNON (BEL) - Robert ATHA (GBR)*
  2. Maximilian HOYER (GER) - Sven WONSYLD (DEN)*
  3. Henk HABETS (NED) - Troels TRIER (DEN) - Qualified for the World Championships 2017

*We remind that ONLY players from the same nationality can be qualified for the World Championships 2017

Women Doubles :

  1. Melissa MOSSER (AUT) - Verena ROHRER (AUT) - Qualified for the World Championships 2017
  2. Natalie JACOB (GER) - Josefine HEBER (GER)
  3. Jessica BECHTEL (GER) - Katja DWENGER (GER)

Juniors Doubles :

  1. Benjamin EISENBACHER (AUT) - Lukas MAYERHOFER (AUT) – Qualified for the World Championships 2017
  2. Nils SCHOOF (GER) - Lukas ZAHN (GER)
  3. Moritz RESCH (AUT) - Alexander WINTER (AUT)

Senior Doubles :

  1. Ton VAN EENBERGEN (NED) - Jan DE MOL (NED) – Qualified for the World Championships 2017
  2. Axel JAGER (GER) - Hayman AZAB (GER)
  3. Karl-heinz BERGMANN (GER) - Manfred REDEL (GER)

Men National Team Competitions :

  1. Germany
  2. Austria
  3. Netherlands

Women National Team Competitions :

  1. Austria
  2. Germany
  3. Switzerland

Junior National Team Competitions :

  1. Germany
  2. Austria
  3. Czech Republic

Senior National Team Competitions :

  1. Germany
  2. Austria
  3. Switzerland

Others Competitions :

Open Singles -Group B :

  1. Matthias WILKE (GER)
  2. Jörg HARMS (GER)
  3. Sven NICKEL (GER)

Women Singles - Group B :

  1. Julie HALLAS HARTVIG (DEN)
  2. Olivia KLEPACKA (POL)
  3. Christina CIUBAN (AUT)

Junior Singles – Group B :

  1. Šimon VÁROŠ (SVK)
  2. Vilem BAUER (CZE)
  3. Moritz RESCH (AUT)

Senior Singles – Group B :

  1. Reinhard WIEGE (AUT)
  2. Gerald DWENGER (GER)
  3. Patrick BENOIT (FRA)

Open Doubles -Group B :

  1. József APOLCZER (HUN) - Gábor ROZSOS (HUN)
  2. Umut PICAKCI (GER) - Matthias BADE (GER)
  3. Jonas LANGER (GER) - Onni PYÖKÄRI (FIN)

Open Doubles – Group C :

  1. Lukás RAIS (CZE) - Tomás DZURDZENÍK (CZE)
  2. Horst WINKELMANN (AUT) - Bernhard ETTENAUER (AUT)
  3. Bartosz GOLONKA (POL) - Augustyn PITAK (POL)

Women Doubles - Group B :

  1. Wendy HUYBRECHTS (BEL) - Maria STEINAA (DEN)
  2. Mechtilde WIJERS (NED) - Lidia PYNOO (GER)
  3. Nicole KRÜSI (SUI) - Divyam Ruth TÄSCHLER (SUI)

Women Doubles – Group C :

  1. Mia REIMER (GER) - Noémie HEINZ (GER)
  2. Militsa DANOVA (BUL) - Tamara JEDLICSKA (HUN)
  3. Jose MOENEN (NED) - Birgit BERTRAND (NED)

Junior Doubles – Group B :

  1. Jakub ONDRYÁS (CZE) - Ondrej CHOVANEC (CZE)
  2. Annika VON DER HEYDE (GER) - Larissa KILIAN (GER)

Senior Doubles – Group B :

  1. Jörg VON DER HEYDE (GER) - Gerald DWENGER (GER)
  2. Christian AUER (AUT) - Ernst BENZ (AUT)
  3. Reinhard WIEGE (AUT) - Alexander GAAL (AUT)

Super Men Doubles :

  1. Frédéric COLLIGNON (BEL) - Robert ATHA (GBR)
  2. Alexander LUKAS (AUT) - Phillip KUCERA (AUT)
  3. Giuliano BENTIVOGLIO (BEL) - Yannick CORREIA (LUX)

Super Men Doubles – Group B :

  1. Jan ZANTA (CZE) - Radek DRDA (CZE)
  2. Longlong KRUTWIG (GER) - Yannik HANSEN (GER)
  3. Guillaume GIFFARD-CHOY (FRA) - Jean-Marie BLANCHARD (FRA)

Super Women Doubles :

  1. Ingrid HAUBEN (BEL) - Samantha DI PAOLO (SUI)
  2. Verena ROHRER (AUT) - Lilly ANDRES (GER)
  3. Amalie BREMER (DEN) - Divyam Ruth TÄSCHLER (SUI)

Super Women Doubles – Group B :

  1. Noémi TAKÁCS (HUN) - Cindy KUBIATOWICZ (SUI)
  2. Melissa MOSSER (AUT) - Nicole KRÜSI (SUI)
  3. Katja DWENGER (GER) - Jessica BECHTEL (GER)

Mixed Doubles :

  1. Cindy KUBIATOWICZ (SUI) - Robert ATHA (GBR)
  2. Katja DWENGER (GER) - Tom VAN DE CAUTER (BEL)
  3. Jeannine ROHRBERG (GER) - Marvin VELASCO (GER)

Warm Up Doubles :

  1. József APOLCZER (HUN) - Gábor ROZSOS (HUN)
  2. Patrick LOPEZ FERNANDEZ (GER) - Christian HEBER (GER)
  3. Marlin SIELFELD (GER) - Ulrich STOEPEL (GER)

Warm Up Doubles – Group B :

  1. Joschka WAGNER (GER) - André KLÖSS (GER)
  2. Jakub ROUTNER (CZE) - Jan BAZIKA (CZE)
  3. Hagen DITTMAR (GER) - Nick FRIEDRICHS (GER)

DYP – Friday :

  1. Lars SCHEEL (GER) - Zdenek BARTOSKA (CZE)
  2. Michael KRÄMER (GER) - Johannes IBOLD (GER)
  3. Antje ROTH (GER) - Jan LE (CZE)

DYP – Saturday :

  1. Maximilian REIF (GER) - Richard RÖBBERT (GER)
  2. Refik YÜCEL (GER) - Bernardo PEREA PEINADO (ESP)
  3. Philipp RÜBER (GER) - Danila FANDEEV (RUS)

Live Brackets and full results are available HERE

Document for qualified players of the Masters 2016 are now updated HERE

Document for Qualified players of the World Championships 2017 are now updated HERE

Congratulations to all Players !

DID YOU KNOW?

21.06.2024
Views -
Leonhart World Series Info package!
The Info Package for the Leonhart World Series 2024 is now available on our website!   ...  
-
0
-
 LTU
20.06.2024
Views -
Results and Photos of Lithuanian Cup - ITSF 250 WT 2024
Results and Photos of Lithuanian Cup - ITSF 250 WT 2024 (June 7th - 9th)  ...  
-
0
-
19.06.2024
Views -
Results and Photos of HANGZHOU OPEN 2024
Results and Photos of HANGZHOU OPEN 2024 - ITSF 250 WT 2024 (April 12th - 14th)  ...  
-
0
-
 CZE
17.06.2024
Views -
New Tournament accepted in Czech Republic 2024
#ITSF500WT2024 New tournament accepted:...  
-
0
-
 AUT
17.06.2024
Views -
Results and Photos of Tornado Masters Pielachtal - ITSF 500 WT 2024
Results and Photos of Tornado Masters Pielachtal - ITSF 500 WT 2024 (June 14th - 16th)...  
-
0
-

Pages


View More Stories